LAVENDER OIL

$24.50

Category:

or 4 fortnightly payments of $6.13 with Afterpay More info

100% PURE ESSENTIAL OIL – Tasmanian- Lavandula Angustifolia

CAUTIONS – Keep out of reach of children.  Avoid contact with eyes. Do not ingest. Store below 30°C in a dry place away from direct sunlight.

Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender) – Lavender essential oil has a range of different uses, and is popular for its well-known, characteristic scent. AROMA – Is known for its strong fresh and floral scent.

BENEFITS – Ranges from skin care to relaxation, sleep assistance and anti-bacterial.

USES Is commonly used in a range of perfumes, massage blends, cosmetics and household cleaning products.

LOCATION – Commercially grown in Tasmania and Southern New South Wales.


FOR MORE INFORMATION